Prayer Page

Prayer Page

Immanuel Baptist Church Family Prayer Sheet November 7, 2018

 Thursday—November 8th

  1. Doris Coleman—infectionPowerback Moorestown Rm. 245
  2. Cheyenne Yohnnson (Tom & Marlene’s granddaughter) scoliosis—getting PT
  3. Fred Kimble—bladder & kidney issues, nodule in lung—surgery success—procedure 10/25
  4. Chris Vargas—kidney transplant—kidney failure again—dialysis—additional test
  5. Pat Lyons (Massimilla’s neighbor) 61yrs old—paralysis from transverse myelitis
  6. Ron Entwistle—prostate cancer—radiation treatment 5 days a week for 6 weeks
  7. Audrey Norton—lumpectomy 10/19—results—treatment and more testing to come
  8. Cathy Martino (friend of Kathleen) cancer in lymph nodes & stomach—too weak to undergo treatment—salvation

 Friday—November 9th

  1. Lou Thorpe—lung cancer—chemo
  2. Jo Craytor—Abdominal surgery to remove cancer—radiation—feeling good
  3. Suzanne Newman—breast cancer surgery—last chemo 11/5
  4. Ruth Griffith—pacemaker surgery—staying with son George recovering—much improved
  5. Miriam Coneby—wearing a boot—torn ligaments in foot/ankle
  6. Christine Entwistle—constant pain in hands/arms/shoulders
  7. Bill Seniff—prayer that diverticulitis would remain calm until surgery in November
  8. Laura Bowman—moved to Riverview 10/23 in rehab area until strong enough to go to a regular room
  9. Fritzy Rivera (Noemi’s cousin) ICU—2 young children at home—quick recovery & release from hospital

Saturday—November 10th

  1. Sandy Milazzo (Joanne Fahbers friend) bone cancer, Blood clot in leg & spot on lung—encouragement & salvation
  2. Janice Thomas(Beth F aunt)abdominal surgery reversed—much improved– released home with home health aide.
  3. Sam Hood (Carole Fox brother) NO kidney surgery—weak heart—procedure to insert port in arm
  4. John Stadvec (Joe Barben co-worker) infection has spread to other bones—amputation of second leg up to knee 8/7
  5. Mildred Kanoun (friends of Millers) hip replacement surgery—improving—getting around better
  6. Gale Pinardo—wisdom for Dr. to find suitable meds for painful rheumatoid arthritis in hands—Insurance issues
  7. Russ Gunning (Marlene Yohnnson’s dad) 92 yrs old—cancer—feeding tube—radiation finished—continue to pray
  8. Deborah (Pat Cooks cousin) breast cancer—2nd treatment

Monday—November 12th

  1. Grace Gonzalez-Pugh (Randy’s granddaughter) 11 yr. old—aplastic anemia—stable
  2. Lily Gravener – 14 yrs.Transitioning back to school half-days after 2 1/2 year continuing battle with POTS & Dysautonomia.  Prayers that God will surround & protect her and for physical strength with less post exertion
  3. Diane Coneby – rib & muscle removed 7/14—a lot of pain/weak—long recovery—starting PT 8/27—2yr program
  4. John Gabriel (Jack & Merrie’s deaf/autistic son) pain in back/neck/leg—had MRI—appointment with neurologist 11/8
  5. Jim McDevitt (Kay McDonald’s brother) A-Fib—hospital 12/19-21st for cardio ablation
  6. Lauren Sickels (Joanne Fahber’s daughter)—car accident—passenger has brain bleed—peace in the situation
  7. Peg Purdy—not in her last days, but on Hospice care
  8. Sandy Root—surgery Nov. 21st (Mom-Ann Root in Cinnaminson Manor until December)

 Tuesday—November 13th

  1. Christians in Muslim areas & Hindu areas
  2. President Trump—that leaders would seek Gods direction—unity in government & country
  3. Pastor Vince, Pastor Greg, Deacon Board, Building Committee & Building Project—God’s direction
  4. Those serving in the military
  5. Youth ministries—leaders & children—effectiveness of our ministry
  6. Lost & Found—ministry for post high school adults
  7. Baptist Regional School—enrollment—transition of new leadership, the board & teachers

Wednesday—November 14th

General Health problems:  Lee Pinardo, Genevieve Serra, GG, Helen Pfennig, Lonnie Clayton, Chris Vargas, Marilyn Gaymon, Bob MacQuarrie, Felix Tirado, Terry Darr

Folks suffering with cancer:  Genovere Corbit, Paul Butler, Nancy Siegel, Bill Salerno, Bernadette Dunn, Nancy Jones

Shut-Ins-Peggy Hess, Frank Caroll, Ann Root, Joyce Lowe, Richard Hamilton(salvation), Ella Hankel

Sale of home—Judy Atkinson, Jean & Frannie

Salvation—Ginny Canary, Steve DeMicco, Diane, Aunt Erica, Tom Henry Sr., Matt Leuters, Sam, Jim Bass, Stacey Raube, Charlene, David & Dina    Simhony, Shona, Michael (Charlotte’s S. son), Bob Nims, Stephanie Ferraro, Frank Clifford, Dennis (friend of Michael Nims), Marvin

Pray For Our Missionaries

ABBA Pregnancy Crisis Center—Lowell & Dixie Patterson, Directors—Palmyra, NJ
John & Dasia Abramovich—Missionaries to Youth  & Young Adults—BCM Poland
America’s Keswick/Colony of Mercy—Addiction Rehabilitation—Whiting, NJ
Tom & Sandy Brown—Wycliffe Bible Translators—Lancaster PA/Oaxaca, Mexico
Corey & Diana Burba—Romanian Orphan Ministries—Oradea, Romania
Paul & Cindy Butler—Elim Fellowship—Mali, Northwestern Africa—established 1st church in Koyala, Africa
Ron & Charlotte Bystrom—Campus Crusade for Christ—Orlando, Florida
Rev. Gary & Terri Camlin—Biblical Education Training—EFCM Portugal
Camp Haluwasa—Bill Ellwanger, Director—Christian Camp & Outdoor Center—Hammonton, NJ
Craig & Cassandra Fisher—Children: Nate, Tommy, & Seth— church planting & camp ministry—ABWE Nicaragua
Friends of Alcoholics—Rev. Mike & Jane Bonner—Alcohol & Drug Rehabilitation—Pocahontas, MS
Scott & Susie Hampton—Children: Kieran, Kyle, Kaedon—now directors at AIM Retired Missionaries Complex in Florida
Joe & Kristy Marlin—Children: Owen, Aiden, Sophia—Epiphany Fellowship of Camden
Rev. Jonathan & Becky Mott—Children: Elizabeth, William—People International—Kazakhstan
Options for Women Pregnancy Crisis Center—1500 Kings Hwy N #110, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
Dr. Gordon (Chip) & Laurie Phillips—Children: Caleb, Reed, Alison, Susanna, Julie—ABWE Brazil
The Saints Prison Ministry—Moorestown, NJ
Keeley Samson—YWAM/Wycliffe—Nepal/Perth learning Uniskript (a revolutionary linguistic/literacy technology based on pictorial alphabet)
Sunday B—Richard MacMillan, Director—Ministering to the homeless, alcoholic, & drug addicted—Philadelphia, PA
Teen Haven—Water Street Ministries—Bible Study & Inner-city Youth programs—Lancaster, PA
Union Mission Ministries—Charleston, West Virginia